2010-2011 Show Results

To see the final standings for the 2010-2011 Year End Awards click here.

To see the current standings for the CCC Buckle Series click here.

April 23rd 2011 Show Results

 

Lead Line

1st

Megan Madden

Ms. Reminic Pep

53

2nd

Titus Toscano

Tangys Golden Rocket

20

 

FC Horse 12 and Under

1st

Audrey Heckler

Rusty

62

2nd

Joshlynn Odem

Taylor

49

3rd

Morgan Parmley

Pistol

39

4th  

Lillian Crummey

Glorius Angel

37

5th  

Jaeden Barmettler

Spice

28

6th  

Kyra Allemand

Amigo

24

7th

Korilei Missamore

Smokey

24

 

FC Horse 13 and Over

1st

Joleen Barmettler

Tara

55

2nd

Paula Williams

Brandy

51

3rd

Laura Allemand

Tucker

35

4th  

Jeanie Missamore

Rio

31

5th  

Carla Mason

Buckshot

31

6th  

Sky Roberts

Marcus

26

7th  

Alicia Farris

Button

22

8th  

Ashley Bragg

Carrs Castle

22

 

A Horse

1st

Donna Witkowski

Nick

46

2nd

Karin Hoffee

Miss Skookum

34

3rd

Briana Hicks

Spooky

33

4th  

Shayla Wammack

Tucker

29

5th  

Erin Maurer

Echo

25

6th  

Megan Wilhelm

Sequoia

19

7th  

Tristan Dewitt

Jesse

19

8th  

John Kresha

Radiant Girl

18

 

AA Horse

1st

Tiffani Shiro

Foxy Little Mi

32

2nd

Kelly Croffoot

Samm

31

3rd

Ashley Lessa

IMA Classy Lady

30

4th  

Jim Bragg

Rickey

26

5th  

Carole Lindstrom

Magic

24

6th  

Kimberly McCutcheon

Blue

20

7th  

Susan Mann

Reba

20

8th  

Alicia Farris

Guss

18

 

AAA Horse

1st

Alexis McGrede

Nevaeh

47

2nd

Brianna Hlavay

Madison

38

3rd

Jaden Mason

Breezy

31

4th  

Heather Wollenslegel

Montana

31

5th  

Breanna Kral

King of Hearts

17

 

AAA+ Horse

1st

Kasey Stevens

Decco Mega Pep

48

2nd

Jade White

Peptos Blue Doc

22

3rd

Diane Williamson

Whiskey

19

4th

Samantha Witkowski

Diamond Riot

9

5th

Judy Sharp

Seven of Hearts

8

 

 

 

 

Open Pony

1st

Jeannette Stewart

Turbo

69

2nd

Anna Rose

“Lil” Brat

63

3rd

Malinda Bragg-Stewart

Apple Jack

56

4th

Kelly Pearson

Duke

51

5th

Shannon Rahn

Salty’s

42

 

 

April 9th 2011 Show Results – CCC show 2

 

FC Horse 12 and Under

1st

Joshlynn Odem

Taylor

61

2nd

Audrey Heckler

Rusty

57

3rd

Korilei Missamore

Smokey

55

4th

Shawna Mitchell

Simon

38

5th

Jaeden Barmettler

Spice

35

6th

Kimberlee Littlejohn

Bobby Sox

34

 

FC Horse 13 and Over

1st

Joleen Barmettler

Tara

51

2nd

Paula Williams

Brandy

51

3rd

Laura Allemand

Tucker

42

4th

Jeanie Missamore

Rio

39

5th

Tricia Emerson

San Geno

36

6th

Carla Mason

Buckshot

35

 

A Horse

1st

Karin Hoffee

Miss Skookum

39

2nd

Hannah Deason

Rubi

38

3rd

Stacy Kresha

Mini Coop

33

4th

Tristan DeWitt

Jesse

30

5th

Briana Hicks

Spooky

28

6th

Erin Maurer

Echo

25

 

AA Horse

1st

Carole Lindstrom

Magic

39

2nd

Joyce Driggers

Reeboc

30

3rd

Nicole Harp

Bear

30

4th

Tiffani Shiro

Foxy Little Mi

29

5th

Kiana Harmon

Lucky Charm

28

6th

Kelly Croffoot

Samm

25

 

AAA Horse

1st

Jaden Mason

Breezy

42

2nd

Alexis McGrede

Jet

42

3rd

Samantha Witkowski

Diamond Riot

31

4th

Heather Wollenslegel

Montana

29

5th

Lisa Bradley

Her Terms

28

 

AAA+ Horse

1st

Jade White

Peptos Blue Doc

59

2nd

Kasey Stevens

Decco Mega Pep

40

3rd

Diane Williamson

Whiskey

31

 

 

 

 

Open Pony

1st

Jeannette Stewart

Turbo

64

2nd

Anna Rose

“Lil” Brat

61

3rd

Melinda Bragg-Stewart

Cisco Kid

55

4th

Kelly Pearson

Duke

53

5th

Shannon Rahn

Salty’s Lil Spark

48

 

March 26th, 2011 - CCC show 1

 

FC Horse 12 and Under

1st

Audrey Heckler

Rusty

60

2nd

Joshlynn Odem

Taylor

48

3rd

Jaeden Barmettler

Spice

42

4th

Lillian Crummey

Glorious Angel

35

5th

Kyra Allemand

Amigo

11

6th

Megan Wilhelm

Sequoia

11

 

FC Horse 13 and Over

1st

Paula Williams

Brandy

53

2nd

Laura Allemand

Tucker

48

3rd

Deana Hazen

Coco

45

4th

Sky Roberts

Marcus

38

5th

Carla Mason

Buckshot

37

6th

Joleen Barmettler

Tara

36

7th

Vicki McDaniel

Raisen Up the Dust

30

8th

Erica Feasel

Wrangler

26

 

A Horse

1st

Brianna Hicks

Spooky

36

2nd

Kimberly McCutcheon

Blue

34

3rd

Natalie Harp

Chester

29

4th

Megan Wilhelm

Sequoia

28

5th

Becky Carroll

Bella

22

6th

Katie Ward-Crummy

Tangys Golden Rocket

20

7th

Erin Maurer

Echo

20

 

AA Horse

1st

Nicole Harp

Bear

35

2nd

Jessica Witkowski

Rudy

29

3rd

Ashley Sturman

Baby Girl

26

4th

Stacey Kresha

Mini Coop

26

5th

Alexis McGrede

Nevaeh

25

6th

Kelly Croffoot

Sam

22

7th

Ashley Lessa

Ima Classy Lady

18

8th

Katie Ward-Crummy

Quincy Skiplika Rock

18

 

AAA Horse

1st

Judy Sharp

Seven of Hearts

41

2nd

Samantha Witkowski

Diamond Riot

39

3rd

Heather Wollenslegel

Montana

33

4th

Larry Conte

Dash

30

5th

Carole Lindstrom

Magic

25

6th

Jaden Mason

Breezy

22

7th

Jade White

Peptos Blue Doc

17

8th

Alexis McGrede

Nevaeh

14

 

AAA+ Horse

1st

Kasey Stevens

Decco Mega Pep

30

2nd

Jade White

Peptos Blue Doc

20

3rd

Diane Williamson

Whiskey

11

4th

Jaden Mason

Breezy

9

5th

Samantha Witkowski

Diamond Riot

8

 

 

 

 

Open Pony

1st

Kelly Pearson

Duke

55

2nd

Anna Rose

“Lil” Brat

51

3rd

Jeannette Stewart

Turbo

47

4th

Marissa Stevens

Lucky Charm

37

 

 

March 12th 2011 Show Results  

 

Lead Line

1st

Alice Reif

Zip

33

 

FC Horse 12 and Under

1st

Audrey Heckler

Rusty

63

2nd

Joshlynn Odem

Taylor

52

3rd

Korilei Missamore

Smokey

44

4th

Morganne Parmley

Pistol

42

5th

Lillian Crummey

Glorious Angel

38

6th

Kimberlee Littlejohn

Bobby Sox

33

7th

Hannah Mitchell

Simon

27

8th

Megan Wilhelm

Sequoia

21

 

FC Horse 13 and Over

1st

Paula Williams

Brandy

52

2nd

Erica Feasel

Wrangler

51

3rd

Tricia Emerson

San Geno

39

4th

Vicki McDaniel

Raisen Up the Dust

31

5th

Jeannie Missamore

Rio

30

6th

Sky Roberts

Marcus

29

7th

Deanana Hazen

Coco

27

8th

Beka Bjorge

Joe

25

 

A Horse

1st

Beka Bjorge

Bo

37

2nd

Nicole Harp

Bear

36

3rd

Erin Maurer

Echo

34

4th

Lisa Derochea

Lily

33

5th

Karin Hoffee

Miss Skookum

24

6th

Katie Ward-Crummey

Quincyskiplikarocket

19

7th

Kimberly McCutcheon

Blue

19

8th

Kyra Allemand

Amigo

19

9th

Joyce Driggers

Reeboc

17

 

AA Horse

1st

Alexis McGrede

Nevaeh

43

2nd

Jenna Speth

Cowboy

42

3rd

Kristy Missamore

Hot Shot

38

4th

Carole Lindstrom

Magic

36

5th

Ashley Lessa

Ima Classy Lady

30

6th

Lisa Bradley

Stuck on Stupid

28

7th

Kimberly McCutcheon

Blue

25

8th

Susan Mann

Reba

22

 

AAA Horse

1st

Jade White

Peptos Blue Doc

47

2nd

Lisa Bradley

Her Terms

41

3rd

Heather Wollenslegel

Montana

40

4th

Samantha Witkowski

Diamond Riot

26

5th

Jaden Mason

Breezy

25

6th

Susan Mann

Vinnie

23

7th

Kiana Harmon

Lucky Charm

22

8th

Jenna Speth

Cowboy

15

 

AAA+ Horse

1st

Diane Williamson

Whiskey

42

 

Kasey Stevens

Decco Mega Pep

40

 

Open Pony

1st

Anna Rose

“Lil” Brat

66

2nd

Jeannette Stewart

Turbo

52

3rd

Shannon Rahn

Salty’s Lil Spark

49

4th

Kelly Pearson

Duke

46

5th

Stephanie Miller

Stryker

41

 

February 26th 2011 Show Results  

 

FC Horse 12 and Under

1st

Audrey Heckler

Rusty

73

2nd

Lillian Crummey

Glorious Angel

55

3rd

Joshlynn Odem

Taylor

48

4th

Merritt Silva

Java Expres

41

5th

Megan Wilhelm

Sequoia

18

6th

Kyra Allemand

Amigo

15

7th

Jenna McCall

Pepper

7

 

FC Horse 13 and Over

1st

Sky Roberts

Marcus

60

2nd

Paula Williams

Brandy

45

3rd

Carla Mason

Buckshot

45

4th

Tricia Emerson

San Geno

37

5th

Laura Allemand

Tucker

33

6th

Katie Ward-Crummy

Tangys Golden Rocket

33

 

A Horse

1st

Karin Hoffee

Miss Skookum

30

2nd

John Kresha

Radiant Girl

29

3rd

Chris Markus

Tori

28

4th

Kyra Allemand

Amigo

28

5th

Ashley Lessa

IMA Classy Lady

26

6th

Kimberly McCutcheon

Blue

24

 

AA Horse

1st

Susan Mann

Reba

42

2nd

Kiana Harmon

Lucky Charm

37

3rd

Carole Lindstrom

Magic

34

4th

Jenna Speth

Cowboy

32

5th

Stacy Silva

Decco MegaMotion

26

6th

Katie Ward-Crummy

Quincy Skiplika Rock

26

7th

Hannah Deason

Rubi

25

 

AAA Horse

1st

Lisa Bradley

Her Terms

47

2nd

Jaden Mason

Breezy

33

3rd

Judy Sharp

Seven of Hearts

26

4th

Alexis McGrede

Nevaeh

20

5th

Jeanne Dudak

Tekee

20

6th

Samantha Witkowski

Diamond Riot

20

 

AAA+ Horse

1st

Kasey Stevens

Decco Mega Pep

33

 

 

 

 

 

Open Pony

1st

Jeannette Stewart

Turbo

67

2nd

Anna Rose

“Lil” Brat

59

3rd

Shannon Rahn

Salty’s Lil Spark

50

4th

Kelly Pearson

Duke

47

5th

Stephanie Miller

Stryker

39

 

 

 

Results for January 8, 2011 Gymkhana

FC Horse 12/Under

1

Kasie Hales/Rosie

51 Points

2

Kyra Allemand/Amigo

51 Points

3

Korilei Missamore/ Smokey

50 Points

4

Joshlynn Odom/ Taylor

38 Points

FC Horse 13/Over

1

Laura Allemand/Tucker

50 Points

2

Paula Williams/Brandy

37 Points

3

Elizabeth Diekman

35 Points

4

Craig Miller/ Trooper

28 Points

A Horse

1

Erin Maurer/Echo

33 Points

2

Jenny Madden/Tidy to Impress

32 Points

3

John Kresha/Radiant Girl

31 Points

4

Stacey Fresha/Mini Coop

28 Points

AA Horse

1

Alexis McGrede/ Nevaeh

34 Points

2

Susan Mann/Reba

30 Points

3

Kelly Croffoot/ Samm

27 Points

4

Stacey Silva/Decco Mega Motion

27 Points

AAA Horse

1

Kasey Stevens/ Decco MegaPep

31 Points

2

Lisa Bradley/ Her Terms

26 Points

3

Heather Wollenslegel/Montana

25 Points

4

Jeanne Dudak/Tekee

22 Points

AAA+ Horse

1

Diane Williamson/Whiskey

22 Points

OpenPony

1

Mariah DeMontigny/Princess Cowgirl

56 Points

2

Stephanie Mller/Stryker

55 Points

3

Loretta Stevens/Reno

48 Points

4

Jeanette Stewart/ Turbo

47 Points

 

December 11, 2010 Show Results

Leadline
1st   - 33 Points - Jenna McCall /Pepper
AA Horse
1st  - 41 Points - Alexis McGrede/Nevaeh
2nd - 33 Points - Kiana Harmon/Lucky Charm
3rd - 27 Points - Jenna Speth/Cowboy
4th - 26 Points - Kelly Croffoot/Samm
Open Pony
1st - 67 Points - Anna Rose/Lil Brat
2nd - 59 Points - Jeannette Stewart/Turbo
3rd - 53 Points - Danielle Sandy/Raven’s Aren’t Black
4th - 49 Points - Kelly Pearson/Duke
A Horse
1st - 34 Points - Hanna Deason/Rubi
2nd - 29 Points - Megan Wilhelm/Sequoia
3rd - 24 Points - Becky Carroll/Bella
4th - 24 Points - Joyce Driggers/Reeboc
AAA + Horse
1st - 55 Points - Diane Williamson/Whiskey
2nd - 29 Points - Kasey Stevens/Decco MegaPep
3rd - 11 Points - Heather Wollenslegel/Montana
FC 12 Horse and Under
1st  - 46 Points - Korilei Missamore/Smokey
2nd - 43 Points - Morganne Parmley/Pistol
3rd - 42 Points - Audrey Heckler/Rusty
4th - 39 Points - Joshlynn Odom/Taylor
AAA Horse
1st  - 47 Points - Judy Sharp/Seven of Hearts
2nd - 43 Points - Lisa Bradley/Her Terms
3rd - 42 Points - Jaden Mason/Breezy
4th  - 41 Points - Haley Yrigoyen/Stella
FC Horse 13 +
1st  - 42 Points - Craig Miller/Trooper
2nd - 37 Points - Vicki McDaniel/Raisen Up The Dust
3rd - 36  Points - Lauren Johnston/Xena
4th - 35 Points - Ashley Sturman/Angel Baby

*************************

November 27, 2010

Lead Line                               
1st  - 53 Points  - Megan Madden/Ms.Remenic Pep      
2nd - 52 Points   - Haley Wollenslegel/Montana 

AA Horse                                           
1st  - 52 Points - Jenna Speth/Cowboy             
2nd - 46 Points  - Stacey Silva/ Decco Mega Motion    
3rd - 35  Points - Kelly Croffoot/Samm                       
4th - 33   Points - Jessica Witkowski/ Rudy       

OpenPony                              
1st  - 61Points  - Anna Rose/'Lil" Brat              
2nd - 58 Points  - Danielle Sandy/Raven's Aren't Black
3rd - 50 Points  - Kelly Pearson/Duke               
4th - 45 Points  - Stephanie Miller/Stryker        

A Horse                                              
1st  - 37  Points - Tristan DeWitt/ Jesse
2nd - 29  Points - Hannah Deason/ Rubi
3rd - 27   Points - Briana Hicks/ Risky Business
4th - 26   Points - Nicole Harp/ Bear      

AAA+ Horse                         
1st   - 11  Points - Kasey Stevens/Decco Mega Pep       
2nd - 11  Points - Heather Wolenslegel/Montana
3rd  - 11  Points - Diane Williamson/Whiskey    
Results after tie breaker         

FC Horse 13/Over                              
1st  - 51  Points - Sky Roberts/Marcus               
2nd - 45  Points - Jeanie Missamore/ Rio           
3rd - 34   Points - Lauren Johston/Xena
4th - 29   Points - Carole Lindstrom/ Stormy     

AAA Horse                            
1st   - 35  Points - Susan Mann/Vinnie                
2nd - 34  Points - Judy Sharp/Seven of Hearts  
3rd - 27   Points - Samantha Witkowski/Diamond Rio  
4th - 25   Points - Brianna Hlavay/Madison       

FC Horse 12/Under                           
1st  - 60  Points - Audrey Heckler/Rusty           
2nd - 52  Points - Joshlynn Odom/ Taylor          
3rd - 48   Points - Korilei Missamore/ Smokey   
4th - 38   Points - Merritt Silva/ Mr. Izzy

 

*************************

Past 2009-2010 Show Results

We had our Season Awards Ceremony at World Famous Howard Park on July, 11, 2010 and what a good time we had enjoying music, while eating a great catered meal and honoring our volunteers, our Board, and of course, all the riders!  The prizes were SUPER! ...Carole Lindstrom, who won AA Horse Division said she was envious of the recipients of the 2nd and 3rd Place Awards...they were so beautiful too...Our Crew is awesome...The ceremony was presented by President Amanda Martin, Vice President Lisa Bradley and Kelly Croffoot of the Awards Team...This year Champion Awards were beautiful custom "BLING" Headstall and Breast Collar sets by Bronc & Bling, Reserve Champion awards winners received custom silver and gold conchos/headstall plate sets with District 27 logo engraved by Gist Silversmiths, 3rd Place Hi Point recipients were awarded special designed District 27 "Flamed" buckles crafted by Gist Silversmiths, 4th Place Hi Point awards were specially designed embroidered District 27 jackets, 5th Place Hi Point award winners received a District 27 logo embroidered leg boot set and laser engraved wither straps, 6th Place Hi Point winners were awarded District 27 horse sheets screen printed by our own Lisa Bradley of BradleyWear, 7th Place Hi Point winners took home a beautiful wool saddle blanket with laser engraved leather corners and bling conchos, 8th Place Hi Point winners received the custom District 27 laser engraved bronc halter with bling conchos and 9th Place Hi Point winners took back to their barns the custom embroidered District 27 tack duffle.  All of the riders received picture clocks from Along 4 the Ride Photos that featured a photo of themselves in action during the season...these were really awesome!  50 volunteers were recognized on the stage and took home an awesome patriotic District 27 cap.  Board and the Junior Board members also took the stage to be recognized for their efforts...look for all of them at the shows wearing their "Flag" shirts.  Billy Martin was awarded a pair of embroidered District 27 aprons for his hours of work tearing into the old equipment shed, on-site building of the internal shelving, rearranging, repairing and donating materials for the shed and for new equipment over the past two seasons.

It was a "Golden" State Show for some of our District 27 riders...  Lisa Bradley had a great show and ended up winning 3rd place overall for the week in AAA, 26 & over.  She won three buckles- Single Stake, Keyhole and she won Speed Barrels match race worth $1,100.  WOW!  Great job Lisa!  Jenna Speth took a couple in AA and came home with two more buckles to add to her superb collection of awards, tack and turkey platters...Amanda Martin competed against 21 ponies in the AAA pony division and came home with several placings, along with Stephanie Miller on Stryker, who was also in the same division.  Due to her horse getting injured the week before State, Dist. 27's official Master Judge Shannon Rahn competed in the AA pony division on her pony Sparky.  It was Sparky's first big show and she did fantastic, bringing home a second place and several other placings.  Timmi Lemen not only won rescue race during team events but also came home with the Rescue Race match race buckle and bragging rights.  If we didn't mention you and you went down to the State Championship Show, let us know how you did there, so we can post your results.

 


Copyright 2011. Castle Country Riders